Elegance and style

  • Privacy policy

    This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - Code concerning the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible via internet at the address:

    http://ristoranteparmigianino.it

    The following information applies only to the website of Grand Hotel de la Ville - Delaville Srl and not other websites that may be accessed through links present in it.

  • "OWNER" OF PROCESSING

    Following consultation of this site, identified or identifiable persons' data may be processed.
    The "owner" of their processing is Delaville Srl with registered office in Largo Piero Calamandrei, 11 - 43121 Parma.

  • PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

    The processing related to the web services of this website take place at the registered office of the owner of the processing and is only handled by technical staff, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or released. The personal data provided by users who request membership to the services provided are only used to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose.

  • TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED


    BROWSING DATA

    The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operations, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
    This information is not collected to be associated with specific individuals, but by their very nature they could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of the user.
    These data are only used to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and sre deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, at present data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than ninety days.


    DETAILS WILLINGLY GIVEN BY USERS

    The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails or other data through the form on this site, or through any addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.


    Cookies

    No personal data concerning users shall be acquired by the website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind used, or systems for tracking users. The use of so-called Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to consent a secure and efficient browsing of the website. THE so-called Session cookies used in this website avoid using other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow acquisition of personal identification data.

  • OPTIONALITY OF PROVIDED DATA

    Apart from what specified for browsing data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request modules (forms) to have access to the services offered. Their absence could make it impossible to fulfil the request.

  • RULES OF PROCESSING

    Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
    Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

  • USERS' RIGHTS

    The subjects whose personal data refer to have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of Legislative Decree no.196/2003). Pursuant to this Article the subjects have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing. Requests should be addressed to the data controller in writing to Delaville Srl - registered office in Parma, Largo Piero Calamandrei, 11 - email: info@ristoranteparmigianino.it

    Every effort will be made to make as many features of this site as possible integrated with the automatic privacy control mechanisms available in some products used by users.

    Considering that the state of improvement of control mechanisms does not make them free from errors or malfunctions, it should be noted that this document, published at http://ristoranteparmigianino.it/en/privacy.jsp is the "Privacy Policy" of this site that is subject to updates (all other versions available at the same address).

  • COOKIE POLICY

    According to the Decree Law of the 30th June 2003, n. 196, art.13, we supply all information and mode of Your personal data processing, their transmission and diffusion, the nature of the data we are in possession of and their conferring.

    Use of Cookies

    A cookie is a small text sent to your browser from a website you have visited.
    In some cases, the cookie is stored on the hard drive of the visitor and deleted after a predefined time interval.
    This site uses cookies for various purposes. Cookies can store the displayed page.
    personal data are not stored through the use of cookies. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website.

    Technical cookies

    Technical cookies are necessary to allow the correct running and navigation of the website. Without them the user would not be able to view the pages or use some features properly. For example, a technical cookie is essential to keep a user logged on throughout his visit to a website or to store the language, viewing and other settings.


    Third-Party Cookies : Google Analystics, Google Adwords, Google+, Google Maps, Youtube

    This website uses widgets, advertising and web analytics services provided by Google, Inc. ("Google") and its Partners. Google uses "cookies", which are text files that are stored on your computer, to help the website analyze how users browse the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address, and your demographics) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes listed above.

    Google Privacy Policy.

    Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on

    Settings for Google ads


    How to disable cookies by configuring the browser

    Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies. However, most browsers allow cookies to be controlled and even disabled by means of the browser settings. We must inform you, however, that disabling navigation or functional cookies may cause the site to malfunction and/or limit the service provided. To change the settings, follow the procedure indicated by the various browsers that can be found under the items "Options" or "Preferences".

    Internet Explorer

    Firefox

    Chrome

    Safari

    For more information and the possibility of waiver, visit website www.youronlinechoices.eu

Ristorante Parmigianino - Delaville Srl - Largo Piero Calamandrei, 11 - 43121 PARMA (PR) - PI e CF 02543120345 - telefono: +39 0521 0304 - +39 0521 030019 - Fax: +39 0521 030303 - info@ristoranteparmigianino.it | Privacy Policy

This site uses cookies, to learn more click here. By clicking OK you accept the use of cookies.